ACTIVE SCHOOLS

Click the School, City, State, Zip, or Contact columns to resort this list.

School City State Zip Contact
Academy of Backflow Prevention, LLC

 
Pompano Beach  FL  33411  Jeffrey Dull
888-451-4788 (phone)
772-678-7459 (fax) 
AMPAC
P.O. Box 171
 
Presto  PA  15142  Sandy Mahoney
412-923-1023 (phone)
412-923-1025 (fax) 
Backflow Education Group
397 W Spaulding Ave
 
Pueblo West  CO  81007  Cynthia Mead
719-251-1015 (phone)
719-647-8939 (fax) 
Casper College
125 College Dr
 
Casper  WY  82601  Ann Dalton
307-268-2085 (phone)
307-268-3111 (fax) 
Community College of Allegheny County
1000 McKee Road
 
Oakdale  PA  15071  Ron Logreco
412-788-7500 (phone)
412-787-5043 (fax) 
Dallas Plumbers & Pipefitters #100
3541 West Miller Rd
 
Garland  TX  75041  Debbie Vukovich
214-341-6199 (phone)
214-343-9438 (fax) 
Delaware Rural Water Association (DRWA)
210 Vickers Drive
 
Milford  DE  19963  Richard Duncan
302-424-3792 (phone)
302-424-3790 (fax) 
Denver Plumbers JATC. #3
17100 E 32nd Place
 
Aurora  CO  80011  John Ashley
303-739-9100 (phone)
303-739-0601 (fax) 
GM-UAW High-Tech Training Facility
1500 E Route A
 
Wentzville  MO  63385  George Sieker
636-327-2491 (phone)
636-327-2495 (fax) 
Greater Little Rock JAC
4503 Hoffman Rd
 
Little Rock  AR  72209  Don Havens
501-562-4482 (phone)
501-562-1817 (fax) 
Houston Area Plumbing JATC #68
PO Box 8653
 
Houston  TX  77249  Robert Cross
713-861-3202 (phone)
713-861-5616 (fax) 
IAPMO / Backflow Prevention Institute

 
Denver  CO  80234  Kim Curtis
1-855-536-2800 (phone)
703-327-8379 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - Arizona

 
  AZ  85281  Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
703-327-8379 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - California

 
  CA  91761  Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
703-327-8379 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - LA

 
  LA    Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
703-327-8379 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - Minnesota

 
Anoka  MN  55303  Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
703-327-8379 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - New Jersey

 
  NJ  08816  Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
703-327-8379 (fax) 
IAPMO/BPI - Pennsylvania

 
  PA  19104  Kim Curtis
855-536-2800 (phone)
703-327-8379 (fax) 
J.A.C. of Local Union #322
534 South Rt 73
PO Box 73 
Winslow  NJ  08095-9999  Jeffrey Berger
609-567-3322 (phone)
609-567-9388 (fax) 
JATC Local #67
195 Dartnall Road
Suite 103 
Hamilton, ONT    L8W 3V9  Don Krieg
905-385-6095 (phone)
905-385-3467 (fax) 
JATC Plumbers & Pipefitters Local Union #354
PO Drawer 1
Wilkinson Rd 
Youngwood  PA  15697-0001  Chad Morrison
724-925-8108 (phone)
724-925-2108 (fax) 
Jefferson County JAC Local #91
124 West Park Drive
 
Birmingham  AL  35211  Ronald Bolton
205-595-8711 (phone)
205-595-8713 (fax) 
Johnson County Community College
Center for Business and Technology
12345 College Blvd - Box 34 
Overland Park  KS  66210  Risala Allen
913-469-4420 ext 4269 (phone)
913-469-2575 (fax) 
Kansas City Backflow
6324 N. Chatham #232
 
Kansas City  MO  64151  Kristine Colburn
816-880-0578 (phone)
816-880-9961 (fax) 
Laramie CCC
1400 East College Dr
 
Cheyenne  WY  82070  David Lambert
307-432-1637 (phone)
307-432-1638 (fax) 
Local #1 UA Plumbers Local #1 Training Center
37-11 47th Ave
 
Long Island City  NY  11101  Allan Wishnoff
718-752-9630 (phone)
718-752-9634 (fax) 
Local #190 Greater Michigan Local 190 JTC
8040 Jackson Rd
 
Ann Arbor  MI  48103  Randall Whitaker
734-426-3700 (phone)
734-426-3707 (fax) 
Local #367 JATC
617 W. Potter
 
Anchorage  AK  99518  Byron Flippin
907-562-2890 (phone)
907-562-0083 (fax) 
Local #434 - UA Local 434 Training Center
2406 Ridge Rd
 
Eau Claire  WI  54701  Gary Korn
608-797-2655 (phone)
715-832-9507 (fax) 
Local #6 JATC
1470 Industrial Drive NW
PO Box 6375 
Rochester  MN  55903  Jeremy Thompson
507-536-0304 (phone)
507-288-6562 (fax) 
Local 188 Apprenticeship School
2337 E. Victory Dr
 
Savannah  GA  31404  Perry Banks
912-354-5520 (phone)
912-354-5090 (fax) 
Local 314 - Sprinklerfitters LU 314 Training Cente
8510 Hillcrest Rd
 
Kansas City  MO  64138  Michael Parton
816-335-5273 (phone)
(fax) 
Local 58 JATC Apprenticeship School
2864 Janitell Road
 
Colorado Springs  CO  80906  John Conrad
719-473-9690 (phone)
719-477-9556 (fax) 
LU #198 - Plumbers & Steamfitters
5655 Greenwell St.
 
Baton Rouge  LA  70805  Jonathan Waddell
225-355-9938 (phone)
225-355-9110 (fax) 
LU 141 - Shreveport Pipe Trades
7109 W. Bert Kouns Ind. Loop
 
Shreveport  LA  71129  Ken Pearson
318-683-1664 (phone)
318-683-1665 (fax) 
LU 25 - Plumbers & Pipefitters LU 25
4612 46th Ave
 
Rock Island  IL  61201  Matt Lienen
309-788-4159 (phone)
309-788-5623 (fax) 
LU 295 - Plumbers & Pipefitters LU 295
743 North Beach St
 
Daytona Beach  FL  32114-2231  David Fitzgerald
386-252-7171 (phone)
386-252-7180 (fax) 
LU 370 JATC
5500 W. Pierson Rd
 
Flushing  MI  48433  Kevin Gaby
810-720-5243 (phone)
810-732-3805 (fax) 
LU 400- Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 400
PO Box 533
 
Kaukauna  WI  54130  Scott Wenger
920-462-0407 (phone)
920-462-0431 (fax) 
LU 565 - Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 565
593 Cedar Grove Rd
 
Parkersburg  WV  26104  Brad Britton
304-485-1565 (phone)
304-485-5369 (fax) 
LU 669 - Sprinkler Fitters LU 669 JATC
110 Old Forge Road
 
Rocky Hill  CT  06067  Ralph Young
518-463-4340 (phone)
518-463-4378 (fax) 
Mechanical Trades Institute J.A.T.T.
5675 Tulane Drive SW
 
Atlanta  GA  30336  Brannon Baxter
404-696-7121 ext 23 (phone)
404-696-0760 (fax) 
Metro Testing
9112 Davenport Street NE
 
Blaine  MN  55449  Gary Ford
612-221-5888 (phone)
320-384-0843 (fax) 
Michigan Rural Water Association
PO Box 960
 
Harrison  MI  48625  Tim Neumann
989-539-4111 (phone)
(fax) 
Midway Vo-Tech
831 Century Ave North
 
Maplewood  MN  55119  Gina Hlidek
651-646-8319 (phone)
651-645-0027 (fax) 
Minneapolis Plumbers JATC
818 Dunwoody Blvd
 
Minneapolis  MN  55403  Jack Hettwer
612-374-5262 (phone)
(fax) 
Morgantown Plumbers JAC #152
100 Richard Ave
 
Morgantown  WV  26501  Chad Oleksa
304-296-7562 (phone)
304-296-1602 (fax) 
MPMCA
400 N Walnut St
 
Lansing  MI  48933  Cynthia Maher
517-484-5500 (phone)
517-484-5225 (fax) 
New Orleans Pipe Trades LU 60
2541 N. Arnoult
 
Metairie  LA  70002  Ellis Bourque
504-885-8033 (phone)
504-885-8043 (fax) 
Ozarks Technical Community College
1001 East Chestnut Expressway
 
Springfield  MO  65802  Eric Lansdown
417-447-8918 (phone)
417-447-8913 (fax) 
Palm Beach County Plumbing & Pipefitting JATC #630
1800 Longwood Rd
 
West Palm Beach  FL  33409-6424  Dennis Parker
561-686-4233 (phone)
561-683-3198 (fax) 
PAWSC - PA Water Specialties Company
141 rear South Main St
 
Pittston  PA  18640  Ralph Yanora
888-843-7155 (phone)
570-655-8634 (fax) 
Philadelphia Suburban Assoc (PSA - PHCC)
112 Overleaf Dr.
 
Thorndale  PA  19372  Michael McGraw
610-506-3853 (phone)
(fax) 
Philadelphia Suburban Plumbing Appr. Council
Delaware County Community College
 
Broomall  PA  19008  Scott Borzell
610-695-0642 (phone)
(fax) 
Pipe Trades Technologies, Inc.
1317 N. Fountain Green Rd
 
Bel Air  MD  21015  Wayne Fishpaw
410-638-8731 (phone)
443-640-4201 (fax) 
Pittsburgh Sprinkler Fitters Local #542
227 Stanton Ave
PO Box 58161 
Pittsburgh  PA  15209  James Kress
412-822-8040 (phone)
412-822-8042 (fax) 
Pittsburgh Steamfitters Local Union #449
1459 Woodruff Street
 
Pittsburgh  PA  15220  Dale Glavin
412-481-0333 (phone)
412-481-6416 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters JATC
1226 Kinnear Rd
 
Columbus  OH  43212  Richard Manley
614-486-8980 (phone)
614-486-6722 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #45
3003 Pear St
 
St Joseph  MO  64503  Gary Silvey
816-279-5534 (phone)
816-364-5621 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local #8
5950 Manchester Trafficway
 
Kansas City  MO  64130  Frank Murray
816-363-8888 (phone)
816-761-8801 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 11 Training Center
4402 Airpark Blvd
 
Duluth  MN  55811  John Pezze
218-733-9443 (phone)
218-733-9424 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 111 UA
2601 N 30th St
 
Escanaba  MI  49829  Scott Thrasher
906-789-9784 (phone)
(fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 344
5315 S Shartel
 
Oklahoma City  OK  73109  Tommy O'Donnell
405-632-5629 (phone)
405-632-5628 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 357 Training Center
11847 Shaver Rd
 
Schoolcraft  MI  49087  Robert Gulbranson
269-679-2570 (phone)
269-679-2571 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local Union #178
2501 West Grand
 
Springfield  MO  65802  Andrew McCarty
417-869-2918 (phone)
417-866-1609 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Local Union #562 Training Center
1084 Kenran Ind Blvd
 
St Louis  MO  63137  Kevin O'Mara
314-388-3135 (phone)
314-388-5820 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Training Center #533
9876 Hickman Mills Dr
 
Kansas City  MO  64137  Marty Sanderholm
816-761-8800 (phone)
816-761-8801 (fax) 
Plumbers & Pipefitters Training Center Local 693
3 Gregory Dr
 
South Burlington  VT  05403  Ann Ross
802-864-4042 (phone)
802-862-6379 (fax) 
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 118 Training Center
14001 Spring St
 
Sturtevant  WI  53144  Al Johnson
262-496-8760 (phone)
(fax) 
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 150
1211 Telfair St
 
Augusta  GA  30901  Jeffery Rice
706-722-7704 (phone)
706-724-7123 (fax) 
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local 248
924 Greenup Ave
 
Ashland  KY  41101  Benjamin Collier
606-325-3779 ext 24 (phone)
606-324-8401 (fax) 
Plumbers & Steamfitters Local Union #486
1201 66th St
 
Baltimore  MD  21237  Allen Clinedinst
410-866-5313 ext 101 (phone)
410-866-3954 (fax) 
Plumbers Local #24 Training Center
20 Fairfield Place
 
West Caldwell  NJ  07006  Michael Rusciano
973-521-7058 (phone)
973-521-7195 (fax) 
Plumbers Local #562
1084 Kenran Industrial Blvd
 
St Louis  MO  63137  Donald Summers
314-388-3135 (phone)
314-388-5820 (fax) 
Plumbers Local 27 Training School
140 Montour West Industrial Park
 
Coraopolis  PA  15108  John Inks
724-695-9047 (phone)
724-695-9015 (fax) 
Plumbers Local 75 Education Fund
11175 W Parkland Ave
 
Milwaukee  WI  53224  Wesley Zastrow
414-359-1318 (phone)
414-359-1323 (fax) 
Plumbers Training Center LU #690
2791 Southampton Rd
 
Philadelphia  PA  91954-1211  Michael Bradley
215-677-6900 (phone)
215-677-7102 (fax) 
Plumbing Industry Training Center #98
1911 Ring Dr
 
Troy  MI  48083  Paul Baker
248-585-1435 (phone)
248-585-1437 (fax) 
Ranken Technical College
4431 Fenney Ave.
 
St. Louis  MO  63113  Pat Capps
314-286-4851 (phone)
314-286-3620 (fax) 
S & M Water Consultants
4980 Topaz Dr
 
Colorado Springs  CO  80918  Sandy Lawson
719-593-7315 (phone)
719-535-8227 (fax) 
Soderholm Associates - Equip Training
7150 143rd Ave NW
 
Ramsey  MN  55303  Rich Davison
800-328-9858 (phone)
763-427-5665 (fax) 
Sprinkler Fitters Local #692 JATC
14004 McNulty Rd
 
Philadelphia  PA  19154  Donald Sweeten
215-673-9565 (phone)
215-673-9598 (fax) 
Sprinkler Fitters Local Union #696
41-43 E Willow St
 
Millburn  NJ  07041  Gary Koenig
973-379-7446 (phone)
973-379-4324 (fax) 
Sprinkler Fitters UA LU 704
32500 West Eight Mile Road
 
Farmington  MI  48336  C. Kevin Hill
248-473-8259 (phone)
248-474-0798 (fax) 
Sprinkler Fitters Union Local 268
1544 S 3rd St
 
St Louis  MO  63104  Mark Ronecker
314-621-7107 (phone)
314-436-0230 (fax) 
St Paul JAC
235 Marshall Ave
 
St. Paul  MN  55102  Rick Gale
651-846-1389 (phone)
651-846-1610 (fax) 
Steamfitter's Training School Local 420
14420 Townsend Road
Suite C 
Philadelphia  PA  19154  Ed Engel
267-350-2616 (phone)
267-350-2611 (fax) 
Tampa Area Pipe Trades Locals 123 and 624
3601 N McIntosh Road
 
Dover  FL  33527  Lee Middleton
(813) 636-0123 (phone)
813-659-2184 (fax) 
Test Gauge & Backflow Supply - Indiana
5644 S Meridian St
Suite E 
Indianapolis  IN  46217  James Probst
317-786-8690 (phone)
317-614-7607 (fax) 
The Backflow School, Inc.

 
Troy  MI  48085  Matthew Kapcia
586-216-6808 (phone)
(fax) 
Tulsa Pipe Trades Training School
8602 E 46th St
 
Tulsa  OK  74145-4805  Kenny Eden
918-622-2671 (phone)
918-622-2671 (fax) 
U.A. Local 85 Training Center
6705 Weiss Street
PO Box 6547 
Saginaw  MI  48608-6547  Tim Danielak
989-791-1228 (phone)
989-791-1228 (fax) 
UA #30 Training Facility
317 Washington
 
Billings  MT  59107  Dennis Critelli
406-252-9371 (phone)
406-525-9373 (fax) 
UA Local #375 JATC
1978 Burgess Ave
 
Fairbanks  AK  99709  John Plutt
907-456-5989 (phone)
907-456-5905 (fax) 
UA Local #401
3- 26 Caristrap St
 
Bowmanville, ONT    L1C 3Y7  Patrick Finn
905-623-1666 (phone)
905-623-8735 (fax) 
UA Local 459 JATC Program
1026 South 5th Street West
 
Missoula  MT  59801  Steve Carey
406-549-3479 (phone)
406-549-9507 (fax) 
UA Local 46 JTAC
936 Warden Ave
 
Scarborough Ont    M1L 4C9  Vince Kacaba
416-759-9351 (phone)
416-759-8658 (fax) 
UA of Plumbers & Pipefitters JACT #192 & #193
411 West 5th St
 
Cheyenne  WY  82007  Alan Cross
307-634-5837 (phone)
307-778-2718 (fax) 
UA Plumbers & Pipefitters LU #521
137 5th Avenue
 
Huntington  WV  25701  James Chinn
304-523-6085 (phone)
304-529-3023 (fax) 
United Association Local #524
711 Corey St.
 
Scranton  PA  18505  Frank Figured
570-347-9214 (phone)
570-346-4622 (fax) 
University of Wisconsin - Madison
432 N Lake St
Room 735 
Madison  WI  53706  Benjamin Jordan
608-265-4478 (phone)
608-263-3160 (fax) 
Waco JATC #529
510 Crescent St
 
Waco  TX  76705-2032  Donald Masten
254-756-1860 (phone)
254-756-7742 (fax) 
West Michigan UA Local 174 Training Cente
1008 O'Malley Drive
 
Coopersville  MI  49404  Bob Derby
616-837-0222 (phone)
(fax) 
Western Colorado Pipe Trades, Local 145
3168 Pipe Ct
 
Grand Junction  CO  81504  James Keif
970-245-2012 (phone)
970-241-5950 (fax)